Oxfordshire County Council

Children

Children events

Event Event date(s)
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 22 October, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 22 October, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 23 October, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 23 October, 10.00am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 24 October, 9.30am
Charlbury: Stay, play and learn session Wednesday 24 October, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 24 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 24 October, 11.00am
Headington: Craft storytime with puppets session for children Wednesday 24 October, 1.30pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 24 October, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 11.00am
Headington: Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 25 October, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 26 October, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 9.30am
Benson: Rhyme time Friday 26 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 26 October, 2.00pm
Headington: Code Club Saturday 27 October, 9.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 27 October, 2.30pm
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 29 October, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 29 October, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 29 October, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 30 October, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 30 October, 10.00am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 31 October, 9.30am
Charlbury: Stay, play and learn session Wednesday 31 October, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 31 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 31 October, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 31 October, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 11.00am
Headington: Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 1 November, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 1 November, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 2 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 2 November, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 2 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 2 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 2 November, 2.00pm
Headington: Code Club Saturday 3 November, 9.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 3 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 3 November, 2.30pm
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 5 November, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 5 November, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 6 November, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 6 November, 10.00am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 7 November, 9.30am
Charlbury: Stay, play and learn session Wednesday 7 November, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 7 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 7 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 7 November, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 11.00am
Headington: Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 8 November, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 9 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 9 November, 2.00pm
Headington: Code Club Saturday 10 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 10 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 10 November, 2.30pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 12 November, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 12 November, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 12 November, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 13 November, 9.30am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 10.00am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 14 November, 9.30am
Charlbury: Stay, play and learn session Wednesday 14 November, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 14 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 14 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 14 November, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 11.00am
Headington: Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 15 November, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 15 November, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 16 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 16 November, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 16 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 16 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 16 November, 2.00pm
Headington: Code Club Saturday 17 November, 9.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 17 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 17 November, 2.30pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 19 November, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 19 November, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 20 November, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 20 November, 10.00am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 21 November, 9.30am
Charlbury: Stay, play and learn session Wednesday 21 November, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 21 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 21 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 21 November, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 11.00am
Headington: Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 22 November, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 23 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 23 November, 2.00pm
Headington: Code Club Saturday 24 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 24 November, 2.30pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 26 November, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 26 November, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 26 November, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 27 November, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 27 November, 10.00am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 28 November, 9.30am
Charlbury: Stay, play and learn session Wednesday 28 November, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 28 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 28 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 28 November, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 11.00am
Headington: Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 29 November, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 29 November, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 30 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 30 November, 9.30am
Benson: Rhyme time Friday 30 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 30 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 30 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 30 November, 2.00pm
Headington: Code Club Saturday 1 December, 9.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 1 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 1 December, 2.30pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 3 December, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 3 December, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 4 December, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 4 December, 10.00am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 5 December, 9.30am
Charlbury: Stay, play and learn session Wednesday 5 December, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 December, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 5 December, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 11.00am
Headington: Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 6 December, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 7 December, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 7 December, 2.00pm
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 8 December, 9.30am
Headington: Code Club Saturday 8 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 8 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 10 December, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 10 December, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 10 December, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 11 December, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 10.00am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 10.00am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 12 December, 9.30am
Charlbury: Stay, play and learn session Wednesday 12 December, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 December, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 12 December, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 11.00am
Headington: Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 13 December, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 13 December, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 14 December, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 14 December, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 14 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 14 December, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 14 December, 2.00pm
Headington: Code Club Saturday 15 December, 9.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 15 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 15 December, 2.30pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 17 December, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 17 December, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 17 December, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 18 December, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 19 December, 9.30am
Charlbury: Stay, play and learn session Wednesday 19 December, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 December, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 19 December, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 11.00am
Headington: Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 20 December, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 21 December, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 21 December, 2.00pm
Headington: Code Club Saturday 22 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 22 December, 2.30pm
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Wallingford: Story time Monday 24 December, 3.30pm
Charlbury: Stay, play and learn session Wednesday 26 December, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 26 December, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 11.00am
Headington: Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 27 December, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 28 December, 9.15am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 28 December, 10.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 28 December, 2.00pm
Headington: Code Club Saturday 29 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 29 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 31 December, 10.30am
Wallingford: Story time Monday 31 December, 3.30pm
Subscribe to
Access key details Skip to main content Home News Sitemap Search Website help Complaints Terms and conditions Website feedback