Oxfordshire County Council

Children

Children events

Event Event date(s)
Witney: Mischief Makers Storytime Thursday 16 August, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 16 August, 10.30am
Bicester: Sketch-a-story workshop, inspired by Tolkien Thursday 16 August, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 16 August, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 16 August, 11.00am
Flower power family fun drop-in Thursday 16 August, 2.00pm
Thame: Sketch-a-story workshop, inspired by Tolkien Thursday 16 August, 2.30pm
Littlemore: Mischief Makers stories and crafts Thursday 16 August, 2.30pm
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 17 August, 9.30am
Headington: Storytime and Craft Friday 17 August, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 17 August, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 17 August, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 17 August, 11.00am
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 18 August, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 18 August, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 18 August, 10.30am
Hook Norton: Fantastic Fossils Saturday 18 August, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 18 August, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 18 August, 2.30pm
Witney: Mischief Makers Storytime with the Dog Trust Monday 20 August, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 20 August, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 20 August, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 20 August, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 20 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Monday 20 August, 2.00pm
Blackbird Leys: Mischief Makers Craft events Monday 20 August, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 20 August, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 20 August, 3.30pm
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 21 August, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Summer Making Tuesday 21 August, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 21 August, 10.30am
Thame: Mischief Makers Storytime & Crafts Tuesday 21 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Summer stories and crafts Tuesday 21 August, 11.00am
Bicester: Summer Singalong Tuesday 21 August, 11.00am
Didcot: Animal Edutainment Show Tuesday 21 August, 1.30pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Tuesday 21 August, 2.00pm
Quack Quack! family fun drop-in Tuesday 21 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Code Club Tuesday 21 August, 4.30pm
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 22 August, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Artpod The Beano event Wednesday 22 August, 9.30am
Woodstock: Stay Play and Learn Wednesday 22 August, 10.00am
Witney: Digital Summer Making Wednesday 22 August, 10.00am
Kennington: Mischief Maker event Wednesday 22 August, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 22 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Wednesday 22 August, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Riotous Robots! Wednesday 22 August, 2.30pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 22 August, 3.45pm
Witney: Mischief Makers Storytime Thursday 23 August, 10.00am
Headington: Explore Learning Workshop - 'Superhero Shapes' Thursday 23 August, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 23 August, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 23 August, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 23 August, 11.00am
Summertown: Explore Learning - Times Tables: Becoming a Maths Wizard Thursday 23 August, 1.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Julia Golding Thursday 23 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Thursday 23 August, 2.00pm
The tin of Peter Rabbit family fun drop-in Thursday 23 August, 2.00pm
Bicester: Dilly the Dinosaur Story & Craft Thursday 23 August, 2.30pm
Littlemore: Mischief Makers stories and crafts Thursday 23 August, 2.30pm
Woodcote: 'Mischief Making' Friday 24 August, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 24 August, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 24 August, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 24 August, 11.00am
Didcot: Mischief Makers Games and Puzzles Friday 24 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Friday 24 August, 2.00pm
Carterton: Digtal Summer Making Friday 24 August, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 25 August, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 25 August, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 25 August, 2.30pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 27 August, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 27 August, 10.30am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 27 August, 2.00pm
Wantage: Digital Summer Making Tuesday 28 August, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 28 August, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 28 August, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Summer stories and crafts Tuesday 28 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Clive Goddard Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Scarecrow jiggle family fun drop-in Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Super Nit! Tuesday 28 August, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Code Club Tuesday 28 August, 4.30pm
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 29 August, 9.30am
Woodstock: Stay Play and Learn Wednesday 29 August, 10.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 29 August, 11.00am
Big sulpture Wednesday 29 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Young Adult 'Memory Makers' Wednesday 29 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Wednesday 29 August, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 29 August, 3.45pm
Witney: Mischief Makers Storytime Thursday 30 August, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 30 August, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 30 August, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 30 August, 11.00am
Didcot: Fiendlishly Funny Stories Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Vegetable magic family fun drop-in Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Bicester: 'The Cat in the Hat' Stories & Craft Thursday 30 August, 2.30pm
Littlemore: Mischief Makers stories and crafts Thursday 30 August, 2.30pm
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 31 August, 9.30am
Benson: Rhyme time Friday 31 August, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 31 August, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 31 August, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 31 August, 11.00am
Abingdon: Digital Summer Making Friday 31 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Friday 31 August, 2.00pm
Kennington: Mischief Maker event Friday 31 August, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 1 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 1 September, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 1 September, 10.30am
Littlemore: Summer Reading Challenge - Medal Ceremony Saturday 1 September, 11.00am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 1 September, 2.30pm
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 10.00am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 3 September, 10.30am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 3 September, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Robin Stevens author visit Monday 3 September, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 3 September, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 4 September, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 4 September, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 4 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Summer stories and crafts Tuesday 4 September, 11.00am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 5 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 September, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 5 September, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 6 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 10.30am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 6 September, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 6 September, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 7 September, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 7 September, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 7 September, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 7 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 7 September, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 7 September, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Children's Book Club Friday 7 September, 3.30pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 8 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 8 September, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 8 September, 2.30pm
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 10 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 10 September, 2.00pm
Kennington: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 2.30pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 10 September, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 10 September, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 11 September, 9.30am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 September, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 September, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 11 September, 10.30am
Grove: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 September, 10.45am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 12 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 September, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 12 September, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 13 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 13 September, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 14 September, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 14 September, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 14 September, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 14 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 14 September, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 14 September, 2.00pm
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 15 September, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 15 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 15 September, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 15 September, 10.30am
Kennington: Mischief Makers Party and Certificate Presentations Saturday 15 September, 11.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 15 September, 2.30pm
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 17 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 17 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 17 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 17 September, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 17 September, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 17 September, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 18 September, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 September, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 18 September, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 19 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 September, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 19 September, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 20 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 20 September, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 20 September, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 21 September, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 21 September, 9.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 21 September, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 21 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 21 September, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 21 September, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 22 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 22 September, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 22 September, 2.30pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 24 September, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 24 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 24 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 24 September, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 24 September, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 24 September, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 24 September, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 25 September, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 25 September, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 25 September, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 26 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 26 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 26 September, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 26 September, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 27 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 27 September, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 28 September, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 28 September, 9.30am
Benson: Rhyme time Friday 28 September, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 28 September, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 28 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 28 September, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 28 September, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 29 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 29 September, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 29 September, 2.30pm
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 1 October, 10.30am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 1 October, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 1 October, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 2 October, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 2 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 2 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 3 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 3 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 3 October, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 3 October, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 4 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 4 October, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 4 October, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 5 October, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 5 October, 9.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 5 October, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 5 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 5 October, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 5 October, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Children's Book Club Friday 5 October, 3.30pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 6 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 6 October, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 6 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 6 October, 2.30pm
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 8 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 8 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 8 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 8 October, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 8 October, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 8 October, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 8 October, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 9 October, 9.30am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 9 October, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 9 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 9 October, 10.30am
Grove: Rhymetime Tuesday 9 October, 10.45am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 10 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 10 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 10 October, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 10 October, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 11 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 11 October, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 12 October, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 12 October, 9.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 12 October, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 12 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 12 October, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 12 October, 2.00pm
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 13 October, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 13 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 13 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 13 October, 2.30pm
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 15 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 15 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 15 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 15 October, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 15 October, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 15 October, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 16 October, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 16 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 16 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 17 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 17 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 17 October, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 17 October, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 18 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 18 October, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 18 October, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 19 October, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 19 October, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 19 October, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 19 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 19 October, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 19 October, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 20 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 20 October, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 20 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 20 October, 2.30pm
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 22 October, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 22 October, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 23 October, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 23 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 23 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 24 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 24 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 24 October, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 24 October, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 25 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 25 October, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 26 October, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 9.30am
Benson: Rhyme time Friday 26 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 26 October, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 27 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 27 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 27 October, 2.30pm
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 29 October, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 29 October, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 29 October, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 30 October, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 30 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 30 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 31 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 31 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 31 October, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 31 October, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 1 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 1 November, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 1 November, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 2 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 2 November, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 2 November, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 2 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 2 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 2 November, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Children's Book Club Friday 2 November, 3.30pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 3 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 3 November, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 3 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 3 November, 2.30pm
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 11.00am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 5 November, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 5 November, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 6 November, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 6 November, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 6 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 7 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 7 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 7 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 7 November, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 8 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 8 November, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 9 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 9 November, 2.00pm
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 10 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 10 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 10 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 10 November, 2.30pm
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 12 November, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 12 November, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 12 November, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 13 November, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 10.00am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 13 November, 10.30am
Grove: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 10.45am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 14 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 14 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 14 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 14 November, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 15 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 15 November, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 15 November, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 16 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 16 November, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 16 November, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 16 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 16 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 16 November, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 17 November, 10.00am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 17 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 17 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 17 November, 2.30pm
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 19 November, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 19 November, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 20 November, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 20 November, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 20 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 21 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 21 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 21 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 21 November, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 22 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 22 November, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 23 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 23 November, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 24 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 24 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 24 November, 2.30pm
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 26 November, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 26 November, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 26 November, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 27 November, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 27 November, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 27 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 28 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 28 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 28 November, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 28 November, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 29 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 29 November, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 29 November, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 30 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 30 November, 9.30am
Benson: Rhyme time Friday 30 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 30 November, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 30 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 30 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 30 November, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 1 December, 10.00am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 1 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 1 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 1 December, 2.30pm
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 10.00am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 11.00am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 3 December, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 3 December, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 4 December, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 4 December, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 4 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 5 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 December, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 5 December, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 6 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 6 December, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 7 December, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 9.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 7 December, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Children's Book Club Friday 7 December, 3.30pm
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 8 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 8 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 8 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 8 December, 2.30pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 10 December, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 10 December, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 10 December, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 11 December, 9.30am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 11 December, 10.30am
Grove: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 10.45am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 12 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 December, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 12 December, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 13 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 13 December, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 13 December, 2.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 14 December, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 14 December, 9.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 14 December, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 14 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 14 December, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 14 December, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 15 December, 10.00am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 15 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 15 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 15 December, 2.30pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 17 December, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 17 December, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 17 December, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 18 December, 9.30am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 18 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 19 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 December, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 19 December, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 20 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 20 December, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 21 December, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 9.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 21 December, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 22 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 22 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 22 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Wallingford: Story time Monday 24 December, 3.30pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 26 December, 3.45pm
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 27 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 27 December, 1.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 28 December, 9.15am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 28 December, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 28 December, 10.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 28 December, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 29 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 29 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 29 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 31 December, 10.30am
Wallingford: Story time Monday 31 December, 3.30pm
Subscribe to
Access key details Skip to main content Home News Sitemap Search Website help Complaints Terms and conditions Website feedback