Oxfordshire County Council

Family activities

Family activities events

Event Event date(s)
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 20 August, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 20 August, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 20 August, 11.00am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 21 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Summer stories and crafts Tuesday 21 August, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 21 August, 2.00pm
Quack Quack! family fun drop-in Tuesday 21 August, 2.00pm
Kennington: Mischief Maker event Wednesday 22 August, 10.30am
Abingdon: Riotous Robots! Wednesday 22 August, 2.30pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 22 August, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 23 August, 10.30am
The tin of Peter Rabbit family fun drop-in Thursday 23 August, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Mischief Makers stories and crafts Thursday 23 August, 2.30pm
Woodcote: 'Mischief Making' Friday 24 August, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 24 August, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 27 August, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 27 August, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 27 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Summer stories and crafts Tuesday 28 August, 11.00am
Scarecrow jiggle family fun drop-in Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Super Nit! Tuesday 28 August, 2.30pm
Big sulpture Wednesday 29 August, 11.00am
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 29 August, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 30 August, 10.30am
Vegetable magic family fun drop-in Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Mischief Makers stories and crafts Thursday 30 August, 2.30pm
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 31 August, 10.30am
Kennington: Mischief Maker event Friday 31 August, 2.30pm
Littlemore: Summer Reading Challenge - Medal Ceremony Saturday 1 September, 11.00am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 3 September, 10.30am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 4 September, 9.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 4 September, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Summer stories and crafts Tuesday 4 September, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 4 September, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 5 September, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 11.00am
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 6 September, 2.00pm
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 7 September, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 7 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 10 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 11.00am
Kennington: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 2.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 11 September, 9.30am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 September, 10.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 September, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 12 September, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 14 September, 10.30am
Kennington: Mischief Makers Party and Certificate Presentations Saturday 15 September, 11.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 17 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 17 September, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 17 September, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 18 September, 9.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 September, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 September, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 19 September, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 11.00am
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 20 September, 2.00pm
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 21 September, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 21 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 24 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 24 September, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 24 September, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 25 September, 9.30am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 25 September, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 26 September, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 28 September, 10.30am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 1 October, 10.30am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 2 October, 9.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 2 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 2 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 3 October, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 11.00am
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 4 October, 2.00pm
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 5 October, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 5 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 8 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 8 October, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 8 October, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 9 October, 9.30am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 9 October, 10.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 9 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 10 October, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 11.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 12 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 15 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 15 October, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 15 October, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 16 October, 9.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 16 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 16 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 17 October, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 11.00am
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 18 October, 2.00pm
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 19 October, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 19 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 23 October, 9.30am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 23 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 24 October, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 11.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 30 October, 9.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 30 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 30 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 31 October, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 11.00am
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 1 November, 2.00pm
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 2 November, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 2 November, 10.30am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 11.00am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 6 November, 9.30am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 6 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 7 November, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 13 November, 9.30am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 10.00am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 14 November, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 11.00am
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 15 November, 2.00pm
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 16 November, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 16 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 20 November, 9.30am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 20 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 21 November, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 27 November, 9.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 27 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 27 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 28 November, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 11.00am
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 29 November, 2.00pm
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 30 November, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 30 November, 10.30am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 10.00am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 4 December, 9.30am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 4 December, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 5 December, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 11 December, 9.30am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 10.00am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 12 December, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 11.00am
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 13 December, 2.00pm
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 14 December, 9.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 14 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 11.00am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 18 December, 9.30am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 December, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 19 December, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 24 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 25 December, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 26 December, 3.45pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 28 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 31 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 31 December, 11.00am
Subscribe to
Access key details Skip to main content Home News Sitemap Search Website help Complaints Terms and conditions Website feedback