Oxfordshire County Council

Libraries

Libraries events

Event Event date(s)
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 17 December, 9.30am
Chipping Norton: Gadget advice with AgeUK Monday 17 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 17 December, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 17 December, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 17 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 17 December, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 17 December, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 17 December, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 18 December, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 18 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 18 December, 9.45am
Banbury: IT sessions with Oxfordshire Age UK Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 18 December, 11.00am
Bampton: Computer Club Tuesday 18 December, 11.30am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 18 December, 1.30pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 December, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 18 December, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 18 December, 2.00pm
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 19 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 19 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 December, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 19 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 December, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 19 December, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 19 December, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 19 December, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 20 December, 9.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 20 December, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 20 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 20 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 20 December, 2.00pm
Benson: Reading Group Thursday 20 December, 6.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Learn to code with freeCodeCamp Oxford Thursday 20 December, 6.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 21 December, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 9.30am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 21 December, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 21 December, 4.15pm
Wantage: Code Club Friday 21 December, 5.00pm
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Saturday 22 December, 10.00am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 22 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 22 December, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 22 December, 2.30pm
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 24 December, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 24 December, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 24 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 24 December, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 24 December, 3.30pm
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 25 December, 10.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 25 December, 2.00pm
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 26 December, 9.30am
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 26 December, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 26 December, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 27 December, 9.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 27 December, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 27 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 27 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 27 December, 2.00pm
Watlington: Afternoon readings Thursday 27 December, 2.15pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 28 December, 9.15am
Wallingford: Rhymetime Friday 28 December, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 28 December, 2.00pm
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 29 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 29 December, 2.30pm
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 31 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 31 December, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 31 December, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 31 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 31 December, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 31 December, 3.30pm
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 3 January, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 10 January, 10.00am
Subscribe to
Access key details Skip to main content Home News Sitemap Search Website help Complaints Terms and conditions Website feedback