Oxfordshire County Council

Libraries

Libraries events

Event Event date(s)
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 18 August, 9.00am
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 18 August, 9.30am
Oxfordshire County: Code Club Saturday 18 August, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 18 August, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 18 August, 10.00am
Faringdon: Junior Book Club Saturday 18 August, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 18 August, 10.30am
Hook Norton: Fantastic Fossils Saturday 18 August, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 18 August, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 18 August, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 18 August, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 18 August, 2.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 20 August, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 20 August, 9.30am
Chipping Norton: Gadget advice with AgeUK Monday 20 August, 10.00am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 20 August, 10.30am
Witney: Mischief Makers Storytime with the Dog Trust Monday 20 August, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 20 August, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 20 August, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 20 August, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 20 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 20 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Monday 20 August, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 20 August, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 20 August, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Digital Helper Monday 20 August, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 20 August, 2.00pm
Blackbird Leys: Mischief Makers Craft events Monday 20 August, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 20 August, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 20 August, 3.30pm
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 21 August, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 21 August, 9.30am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 21 August, 10.00am
Chipping Norton: Drop-in advice with NatWest Community Banker Tuesday 21 August, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 21 August, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Summer Making Tuesday 21 August, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 21 August, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 21 August, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 21 August, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Library coffee morning Tuesday 21 August, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 21 August, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring in association with Age UK Tuesday 21 August, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 21 August, 10.30am
Bicester: Summer Singalong Tuesday 21 August, 11.00am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 21 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Summer stories and crafts Tuesday 21 August, 11.00am
Thame: Mischief Makers Storytime & Crafts Tuesday 21 August, 11.00am
Bampton: Computer Club Tuesday 21 August, 11.30am
Didcot: Animal Edutainment Show Tuesday 21 August, 1.30pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Tuesday 21 August, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 21 August, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 21 August, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 21 August, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 21 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 21 August, 2.00pm
Adderbury: Oxfordshire Reads 'Memory Makers' discussion Tuesday 21 August, 3.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Code Club Tuesday 21 August, 4.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 22 August, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 22 August, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Artpod The Beano event Wednesday 22 August, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 22 August, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 22 August, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 22 August, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 22 August, 10.00am
Woodstock: Stay Play and Learn Wednesday 22 August, 10.00am
Witney: Digital Summer Making Wednesday 22 August, 10.00am
Wheatley: Digital Helper session Wednesday 22 August, 10.15am
Kennington: Mischief Maker event Wednesday 22 August, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 22 August, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 22 August, 11.00am
Abingdon: Get Online sessions Wednesday 22 August, 1.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Wednesday 22 August, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 22 August, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Riotous Robots! Wednesday 22 August, 2.30pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 22 August, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 22 August, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 23 August, 9.00am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 23 August, 9.30am
Witney: Mischief Makers Storytime Thursday 23 August, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 23 August, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 23 August, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 23 August, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 23 August, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 23 August, 10.30am
Headington: Explore Learning Workshop - 'Superhero Shapes' Thursday 23 August, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 23 August, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 23 August, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 23 August, 11.00am
Summertown: Explore Learning - Times Tables: Becoming a Maths Wizard Thursday 23 August, 1.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Thursday 23 August, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 23 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Julia Golding Thursday 23 August, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 23 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 23 August, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 23 August, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 23 August, 2.00pm
Bicester: Dilly the Dinosaur Story & Craft Thursday 23 August, 2.30pm
Littlemore: Mischief Makers stories and crafts Thursday 23 August, 2.30pm
Chinnor: Family History Digital Help Thursday 23 August, 2.30pm
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 24 August, 10.00am
Woodcote: 'Mischief Making' Friday 24 August, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 24 August, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 24 August, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 24 August, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 24 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 24 August, 11.00am
Didcot: Mischief Makers Games and Puzzles Friday 24 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Friday 24 August, 2.00pm
Carterton: Digtal Summer Making Friday 24 August, 2.00pm
Wantage: Stop Smoking Clinic Friday 24 August, 2.00pm
Cowley: Mischief Makers Craft Activities Friday 24 August, 2.30pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 24 August, 4.15pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 25 August, 9.00am
Oxfordshire County: Code Club Saturday 25 August, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 25 August, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 25 August, 10.00am
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Saturday 25 August, 10.00am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 25 August, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 25 August, 10.30am
Wantage: County Councillor Surgeries Saturday 25 August, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 25 August, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 25 August, 2.30pm
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 27 August, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 27 August, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 27 August, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 27 August, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Digital Helper Monday 27 August, 2.00pm
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 28 August, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 28 August, 9.30am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 28 August, 10.00am
Chipping Norton: Drop-in advice with NatWest Community Banker Tuesday 28 August, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 28 August, 10.00am
Banbury: IT sessions with Oxfordshire Age UK Tuesday 28 August, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 28 August, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 28 August, 10.00am
Wantage: Digital Summer Making Tuesday 28 August, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 28 August, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 28 August, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 28 August, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Summer stories and crafts Tuesday 28 August, 11.00am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 28 August, 1.30pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Clive Goddard Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Teabooks Book Group Tuesday 28 August, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Super Nit! Tuesday 28 August, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Code Club Tuesday 28 August, 4.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 29 August, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 29 August, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 29 August, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 29 August, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 29 August, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 29 August, 10.00am
Woodstock: Stay Play and Learn Wednesday 29 August, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 29 August, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 29 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Young Adult 'Memory Makers' Wednesday 29 August, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 29 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Wednesday 29 August, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 29 August, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 29 August, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 30 August, 9.00am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 30 August, 9.30am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 30 August, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Thursday 30 August, 10.00am
Witney: Mischief Makers Storytime Thursday 30 August, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 30 August, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 30 August, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 30 August, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 30 August, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 30 August, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 30 August, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 30 August, 11.00am
Didcot: Fiendlishly Funny Stories Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Didcot: Oxfordshire Reads 'Memory Makers' book discussion Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 30 August, 2.00pm
Watlington: Afternoon readings Thursday 30 August, 2.15pm
Bicester: 'The Cat in the Hat' Stories & Craft Thursday 30 August, 2.30pm
Littlemore: Mischief Makers stories and crafts Thursday 30 August, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Learn to code with freeCodeCamp Oxford Thursday 30 August, 6.00pm
Didcot: Monthly Book Sales Friday 31 August, 9.00am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 31 August, 9.30am
Benson: Rhyme time Friday 31 August, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 31 August, 10.00am
Wallingford: Rhymetime Friday 31 August, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 31 August, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 31 August, 10.30am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 31 August, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 31 August, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 31 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 31 August, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Digital Summer Making Friday 31 August, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Digital Summer Making Friday 31 August, 2.00pm
Kennington: Mischief Maker event Friday 31 August, 2.30pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 31 August, 4.15pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 1 September, 9.00am
Headington: Art Exhibition Saturday 1 September, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 1 September, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 1 September, 10.00am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 1 September, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 1 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 1 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Knitting & Crochet Guild meetings Saturday 1 September, 11.00am
Littlemore: Summer Reading Challenge - Medal Ceremony Saturday 1 September, 11.00am
Adderbury: Parish Council Surgery Saturday 1 September, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Knitting and Crochet club Saturday 1 September, 11.00am
Abingdon: Get Online sessions Saturday 1 September, 1.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 1 September, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 1 September, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Wychwood Circle Sunday 2 September, 7.00pm
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 3 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 3 September, 9.30am
Chipping Norton: Gadget advice with AgeUK Monday 3 September, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 10.00am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 3 September, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 3 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 11.00am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 3 September, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 3 September, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County Library: Robin Stevens author visit Monday 3 September, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Digital Helper Monday 3 September, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 3 September, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 3 September, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 3 September, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 3 September, 3.30pm
Wantage: Monday Reading Group Monday 3 September, 6.30pm
Wychwood: Evening Reading Group Monday 3 September, 7.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 4 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 4 September, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 4 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 4 September, 9.45am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 4 September, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 4 September, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 4 September, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 4 September, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 4 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 4 September, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring with Age UK Tuesday 4 September, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 4 September, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 4 September, 11.00am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 4 September, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Summer stories and crafts Tuesday 4 September, 11.00am
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 4 September, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 4 September, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 4 September, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 4 September, 2.00pm
Benson: Knit and Natter Tuesday 4 September, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 4 September, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Knit and Natter Tuesday 4 September, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 5 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 5 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 5 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 5 September, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 5 September, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 5 September, 10.00am
Wheatley: Digital Helper session Wednesday 5 September, 10.15am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 5 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 September, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 5 September, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 5 September, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 5 September, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 6 September, 9.00am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 6 September, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 9.30am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 6 September, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 6 September, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 6 September, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 6 September, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 6 September, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 6 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Knit & Natter Thursday 6 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 6 September, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 6 September, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 6 September, 1.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 6 September, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 6 September, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 6 September, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 6 September, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 6 September, 2.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 6 September, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 6 September, 7.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 7 September, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 7 September, 9.30am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 7 September, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 7 September, 10.00am
Benson: Carers' Coffee Morning Friday 7 September, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 7 September, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 7 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 7 September, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 7 September, 11.00am
Wantage: Stop Smoking Clinic Friday 7 September, 2.00pm
Watlington: digital helper sessions Friday 7 September, 2.00pm
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 7 September, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Children's Book Club Friday 7 September, 3.30pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 7 September, 4.15pm
Faringdon: Book Club Friday 7 September, 6.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 8 September, 9.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 8 September, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 8 September, 10.00am
Wantage: Book Folding Workshop Saturday 8 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 8 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 8 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 8 September, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 8 September, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 10 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 10 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 10 September, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 10 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 10.30am
Kidlington: Have your say! With your neighbourhood police team Monday 10 September, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 11.00am
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 10 September, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 10 September, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Digital Helper Monday 10 September, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 10 September, 2.00pm
Kennington: Rhymetime Monday 10 September, 2.30pm
Kidlington: Teabooks Two Monday 10 September, 3.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 10 September, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 10 September, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 10 September, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 11 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 11 September, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 11 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 11 September, 9.45am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 11 September, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 11 September, 10.00am
Banbury: IT sessions with Oxfordshire Age UK Tuesday 11 September, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 11 September, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 11 September, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 September, 10.00am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 11 September, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 11 September, 10.30am
Grove: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 September, 10.45am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 11 September, 11.00am
Wantage: Tuesday Reading Group Tuesday 11 September, 11.00am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 11 September, 1.30pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 11 September, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 11 September, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 11 September, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 11 September, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 September, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Adult Reading Group Tuesday 11 September, 6.00pm
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 12 September, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 12 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 12 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 12 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 September, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 12 September, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 12 September, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 12 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 September, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 12 September, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 12 September, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 12 September, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 12 September, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 13 September, 9.00am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 13 September, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 13 September, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 13 September, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 13 September, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 13 September, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 13 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 13 September, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 13 September, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 13 September, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 13 September, 1.00pm
Wychwood: Afternoon Reading Group Thursday 13 September, 1.30pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 13 September, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 13 September, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 13 September, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Book and a Bun Reading Group Thursday 13 September, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 13 September, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 13 September, 2.00pm
Benson: The Family History Clinic Thursday 13 September, 6.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Learn to code with freeCodeCamp Oxford Thursday 13 September, 6.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 14 September, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 14 September, 9.30am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 14 September, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 14 September, 10.00am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 14 September, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 14 September, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 14 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 14 September, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 14 September, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 14 September, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 14 September, 4.15pm
Wantage: Code Club Friday 14 September, 5.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 15 September, 9.00am
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 15 September, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 15 September, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 15 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 15 September, 10.30am
Faringdon: Junior Book Club Saturday 15 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 15 September, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 15 September, 10.30am
Kennington: Mischief Makers Party and Certificate Presentations Saturday 15 September, 11.30am
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 15 September, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 15 September, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 17 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 17 September, 9.30am
Chipping Norton: Gadget advice with AgeUK Monday 17 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 17 September, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 17 September, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 17 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 17 September, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 17 September, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 17 September, 11.00am
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 17 September, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 17 September, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 17 September, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Teabooks Book Group Monday 17 September, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 17 September, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 17 September, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 18 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 18 September, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 18 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 18 September, 9.45am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 18 September, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 18 September, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 18 September, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 18 September, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 September, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 18 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 18 September, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Library coffee morning Tuesday 18 September, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring with Age UK Tuesday 18 September, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring in association with Age UK Tuesday 18 September, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 September, 11.00am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 18 September, 11.00am
Bampton: Computer Club Tuesday 18 September, 11.30am
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 18 September, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 18 September, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 18 September, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 18 September, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 September, 2.00pm
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 19 September, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 19 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 19 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 19 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 September, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 19 September, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 19 September, 10.00am
Wheatley: Digital Helper session Wednesday 19 September, 10.15am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 19 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 September, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 19 September, 2.00pm
Hook Norton: Afternoon tea Wednesday 19 September, 3.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 19 September, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 19 September, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 20 September, 9.00am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 20 September, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 20 September, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 20 September, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 20 September, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 20 September, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 20 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 20 September, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 11.00am
Wantage: Thursday Reading Group Thursday 20 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 20 September, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 20 September, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 20 September, 1.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 20 September, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 20 September, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 20 September, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 20 September, 2.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 20 September, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 20 September, 2.00pm
Wychwood: Poetry Club Thursday 20 September, 3.00pm
Benson: Reading Group Thursday 20 September, 6.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 21 September, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 21 September, 9.30am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 21 September, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 21 September, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 21 September, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 21 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 21 September, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 21 September, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 21 September, 2.00pm
Wantage: Stop Smoking Clinic Friday 21 September, 2.00pm
Watlington: digital helper sessions Friday 21 September, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 21 September, 4.15pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 22 September, 9.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 22 September, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 22 September, 10.00am
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Saturday 22 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 22 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 22 September, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 22 September, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 22 September, 2.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 24 September, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 24 September, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 24 September, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 24 September, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 24 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 24 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 24 September, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 24 September, 11.00am
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 24 September, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 24 September, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 24 September, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 24 September, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 24 September, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 24 September, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 25 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 25 September, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 25 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 25 September, 9.45am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 25 September, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 25 September, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 25 September, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 25 September, 10.00am
Banbury: IT sessions with Oxfordshire Age UK Tuesday 25 September, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 25 September, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 25 September, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 25 September, 10.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 25 September, 11.00am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 25 September, 1.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 25 September, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 25 September, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 25 September, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 25 September, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 25 September, 2.00pm
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 26 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 26 September, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 26 September, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 26 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 26 September, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 26 September, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 26 September, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 26 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 26 September, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 26 September, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 26 September, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 26 September, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 26 September, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 27 September, 9.00am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 27 September, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 27 September, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 27 September, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 27 September, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 27 September, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 27 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 27 September, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 27 September, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 27 September, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 27 September, 1.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 27 September, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 27 September, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 27 September, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 27 September, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 27 September, 2.00pm
Watlington: Afternoon readings Thursday 27 September, 2.15pm
Chinnor: Family History Digital Help Thursday 27 September, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Learn to code with freeCodeCamp Oxford Thursday 27 September, 6.00pm
Didcot: Monthly Book Sales Friday 28 September, 9.00am
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 28 September, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 28 September, 9.30am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 28 September, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 28 September, 10.00am
Benson: Rhyme time Friday 28 September, 10.00am
Wallingford: Rhymetime Friday 28 September, 10.00am
Kidlington: World's Biggest Coffee Morning Friday 28 September, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 28 September, 10.30am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 28 September, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 28 September, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: 50th anniversary celebrations Friday 28 September, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 28 September, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 28 September, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 28 September, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 28 September, 4.15pm
Wantage: Code Club Friday 28 September, 5.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 29 September, 9.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 29 September, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 29 September, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 29 September, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 29 September, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 29 September, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 29 September, 2.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 1 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 1 October, 9.30am
Chipping Norton: Gadget advice with AgeUK Monday 1 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 10.00am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 1 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 1 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 11.00am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 1 October, 11.00am
Abingdon: Get Online sessions Monday 1 October, 1.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 1 October, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 1 October, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 1 October, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 1 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 1 October, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 1 October, 3.30pm
Wantage: Monday Reading Group Monday 1 October, 6.30pm
Wychwood: Evening Reading Group Monday 1 October, 7.30pm
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 2 October, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 2 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 2 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 2 October, 9.45am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 2 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 2 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 2 October, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 2 October, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 2 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 2 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 2 October, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring with Age UK Tuesday 2 October, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 2 October, 11.00am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 2 October, 11.00am
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 2 October, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 2 October, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 2 October, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 2 October, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 2 October, 2.00pm
Benson: Knit and Natter Tuesday 2 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Knit and Natter Tuesday 2 October, 2.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 3 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 3 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 3 October, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 3 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 3 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 3 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 3 October, 10.00am
Wheatley: Digital Helper session Wednesday 3 October, 10.15am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 3 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 3 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 3 October, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 3 October, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 3 October, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 3 October, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 4 October, 9.00am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 4 October, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 4 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 4 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 4 October, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 4 October, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 4 October, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 4 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Knit & Natter Thursday 4 October, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 4 October, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 4 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 4 October, 1.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 4 October, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 4 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 4 October, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 4 October, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 4 October, 2.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 4 October, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 4 October, 7.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 5 October, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 5 October, 9.30am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 5 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 5 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 5 October, 10.30am
Benson: Carers' Coffee Morning Friday 5 October, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 5 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 5 October, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 5 October, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 5 October, 2.00pm
Wantage: Stop Smoking Clinic Friday 5 October, 2.00pm
Watlington: digital helper sessions Friday 5 October, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Children's Book Club Friday 5 October, 3.30pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 5 October, 4.15pm
Faringdon: Book Club Friday 5 October, 6.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 6 October, 9.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 6 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 6 October, 10.00am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 6 October, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 6 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 6 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Knitting and Crochet club Saturday 6 October, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Knitting & Crochet Guild meetings Saturday 6 October, 11.00am
Adderbury: Parish Council Surgery Saturday 6 October, 11.00am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 6 October, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 6 October, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Wychwood Circle Sunday 7 October, 7.00pm
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 8 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 8 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 8 October, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 8 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 8 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 8 October, 10.30am
Kidlington: Have your say! With your neighbourhood police team Monday 8 October, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 8 October, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 8 October, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 8 October, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 8 October, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 8 October, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 8 October, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Teabooks Two Monday 8 October, 3.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 8 October, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 8 October, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 8 October, 5.00pm
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 9 October, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 9 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 9 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 9 October, 9.45am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 9 October, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 9 October, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 9 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 9 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 9 October, 10.00am
Banbury: IT sessions with Oxfordshire Age UK Tuesday 9 October, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 9 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 9 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 9 October, 10.30am
Grove: Rhymetime Tuesday 9 October, 10.45am
Wantage: Tuesday Reading Group Tuesday 9 October, 11.00am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 9 October, 11.00am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 9 October, 1.30pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 9 October, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 9 October, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 9 October, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 9 October, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 9 October, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Adult Reading Group Tuesday 9 October, 6.00pm
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 10 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 10 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 10 October, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 10 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 10 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 10 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 10 October, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 10 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 10 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 10 October, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 10 October, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 10 October, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 10 October, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 10 October, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 11 October, 9.00am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 11 October, 9.30am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 11 October, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 11 October, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 11 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 11 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 11 October, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 11 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 10.30am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 11 October, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 11 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 11 October, 1.00pm
Wychwood: Afternoon Reading Group Thursday 11 October, 1.30pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 11 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 11 October, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 11 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 11 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Book and a Bun Reading Group Thursday 11 October, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 11 October, 2.00pm
Benson: The Family History Clinic Thursday 11 October, 6.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Learn to code with freeCodeCamp Oxford Thursday 11 October, 6.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 12 October, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 12 October, 9.30am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 12 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 12 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 12 October, 10.30am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 12 October, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 12 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 12 October, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 12 October, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 12 October, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 12 October, 4.15pm
Wantage: Code Club Friday 12 October, 5.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 13 October, 9.00am
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 13 October, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 13 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 13 October, 10.00am
Wantage: County Councillor Surgeries Saturday 13 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 13 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 13 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 13 October, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 13 October, 2.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 15 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 15 October, 9.30am
Chipping Norton: Gadget advice with AgeUK Monday 15 October, 10.00am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 15 October, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 15 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 15 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 15 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 15 October, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 15 October, 11.00am
Kidlington: Teabooks Book Group Monday 15 October, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 15 October, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 15 October, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 15 October, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 15 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 15 October, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 15 October, 3.30pm
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 16 October, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 16 October, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 16 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 16 October, 9.45am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 16 October, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 16 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 16 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 16 October, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 16 October, 10.00am
Wychwood: Late Spring with Age UK Tuesday 16 October, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 16 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 16 October, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Library coffee morning Tuesday 16 October, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring in association with Age UK Tuesday 16 October, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 16 October, 11.00am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 16 October, 11.00am
Bampton: Computer Club Tuesday 16 October, 11.30am
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 16 October, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 16 October, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 16 October, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 16 October, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 16 October, 2.00pm
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 17 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 17 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 17 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 17 October, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 17 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 17 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 17 October, 10.00am
Wheatley: Digital Helper session Wednesday 17 October, 10.15am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 17 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 17 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 17 October, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 17 October, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 17 October, 3.00pm
Hook Norton: Afternoon tea Wednesday 17 October, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 17 October, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 18 October, 9.00am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 18 October, 9.30am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 18 October, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 18 October, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 18 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 18 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 18 October, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 18 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 10.30am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 18 October, 11.00am
Wantage: Thursday Reading Group Thursday 18 October, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 18 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 18 October, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 18 October, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 18 October, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 18 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 18 October, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 18 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 18 October, 2.00pm
Wychwood: Poetry Club Thursday 18 October, 3.00pm
Benson: Reading Group Thursday 18 October, 6.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 19 October, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 19 October, 9.30am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 19 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 19 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 19 October, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 19 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 19 October, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 19 October, 11.00am
Wantage: Stop Smoking Clinic Friday 19 October, 2.00pm
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 19 October, 2.00pm
Watlington: digital helper sessions Friday 19 October, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 19 October, 4.15pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 20 October, 9.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 20 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 20 October, 10.00am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 20 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 20 October, 10.30am
Faringdon: Junior Book Club Saturday 20 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 20 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 20 October, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 20 October, 2.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 22 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 22 October, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 22 October, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 22 October, 11.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 22 October, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 22 October, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 22 October, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 22 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 22 October, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 22 October, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 23 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 23 October, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 23 October, 9.30am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 23 October, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 23 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 23 October, 10.00am
Banbury: IT sessions with Oxfordshire Age UK Tuesday 23 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 23 October, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 23 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 23 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 23 October, 10.30am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 23 October, 1.30pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 23 October, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 23 October, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 23 October, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 23 October, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 23 October, 2.00pm
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 24 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 24 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 24 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 24 October, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 24 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 24 October, 10.00am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 24 October, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 24 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 24 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 24 October, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 24 October, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 24 October, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 24 October, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 25 October, 9.00am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 25 October, 9.30am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 25 October, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 25 October, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 25 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 25 October, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 25 October, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 25 October, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 25 October, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 25 October, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 25 October, 1.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 25 October, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 25 October, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 25 October, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 25 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 25 October, 2.00pm
Watlington: Afternoon readings Thursday 25 October, 2.15pm
Chinnor: Family History Digital Help Thursday 25 October, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Learn to code with freeCodeCamp Oxford Thursday 25 October, 6.00pm
Didcot: Monthly Book Sales Friday 26 October, 9.00am
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 26 October, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 9.30am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 26 October, 10.00am
Benson: Rhyme time Friday 26 October, 10.00am
Wallingford: Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 26 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 10.30am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 26 October, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 26 October, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 26 October, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 26 October, 4.15pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 27 October, 9.00am
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Saturday 27 October, 10.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 27 October, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 27 October, 10.00am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 27 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 27 October, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 27 October, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 27 October, 2.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 29 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 29 October, 9.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 29 October, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 29 October, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 29 October, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 29 October, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 29 October, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 29 October, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 29 October, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 29 October, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 29 October, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 30 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 30 October, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 30 October, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 30 October, 9.45am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 30 October, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 30 October, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 30 October, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 30 October, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 30 October, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 30 October, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 30 October, 10.30am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 30 October, 11.00am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 30 October, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 30 October, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 30 October, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 30 October, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 30 October, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 30 October, 2.00pm
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 31 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 31 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 31 October, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 31 October, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 31 October, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 31 October, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 31 October, 10.00am
Wheatley: Digital Helper session Wednesday 31 October, 10.15am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 31 October, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 31 October, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 31 October, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 31 October, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 31 October, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 31 October, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 1 November, 9.00am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 1 November, 9.30am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 1 November, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 1 November, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 1 November, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 1 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 1 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 1 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Knit & Natter Thursday 1 November, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 1 November, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 1 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 1 November, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 1 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 1 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 1 November, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 1 November, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 1 November, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 1 November, 2.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 1 November, 7.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 2 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 2 November, 9.30am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 2 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 2 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 2 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 2 November, 10.30am
Benson: Carers' Coffee Morning Friday 2 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 2 November, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 2 November, 11.00am
Wantage: Stop Smoking Clinic Friday 2 November, 2.00pm
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 2 November, 2.00pm
Watlington: digital helper sessions Friday 2 November, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Children's Book Club Friday 2 November, 3.30pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 2 November, 4.15pm
Wantage: Code Club Friday 2 November, 5.00pm
Faringdon: Book Club Friday 2 November, 6.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 3 November, 9.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 3 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 3 November, 10.00am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 3 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 3 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 3 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Knitting and Crochet club Saturday 3 November, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Knitting & Crochet Guild meetings Saturday 3 November, 11.00am
Adderbury: Parish Council Surgery Saturday 3 November, 11.00am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 3 November, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 3 November, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Wychwood Circle Sunday 4 November, 7.00pm
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 5 November, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 5 November, 9.30am
Chipping Norton: Gadget advice with AgeUK Monday 5 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 10.00am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 5 November, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 11.00am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 5 November, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 5 November, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 5 November, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 5 November, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 5 November, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 5 November, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 5 November, 3.30pm
Wantage: Monday Reading Group Monday 5 November, 6.30pm
Wychwood: Evening Reading Group Monday 5 November, 7.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 6 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 6 November, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 6 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 6 November, 9.45am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 6 November, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 6 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 6 November, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 6 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 6 November, 10.00am
Banbury: IT sessions with Oxfordshire Age UK Tuesday 6 November, 10.00am
Wychwood: Late Spring with Age UK Tuesday 6 November, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 6 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 6 November, 10.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 6 November, 11.00am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 6 November, 1.30pm
Benson: Knit and Natter Tuesday 6 November, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 6 November, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 6 November, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 6 November, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 6 November, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 6 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Knit and Natter Tuesday 6 November, 2.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 7 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 7 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 7 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 7 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 7 November, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 7 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 7 November, 10.00am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 7 November, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 7 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 7 November, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 7 November, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 7 November, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 7 November, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 8 November, 9.00am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 8 November, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 9.30am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 8 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 8 November, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 8 November, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 8 November, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 8 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 8 November, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 8 November, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 8 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 8 November, 1.00pm
Wychwood: Afternoon Reading Group Thursday 8 November, 1.30pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 8 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 8 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Book and a Bun Reading Group Thursday 8 November, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 8 November, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 8 November, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 8 November, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Learn to code with freeCodeCamp Oxford Thursday 8 November, 6.00pm
Benson: The Family History Clinic Thursday 8 November, 6.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 9 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 9.30am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 9 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 9 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 10.30am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 9 November, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 9 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 9 November, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 9 November, 4.15pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 10 November, 9.00am
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 10 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 10 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 10 November, 10.00am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 10 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 10 November, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 10 November, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 10 November, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 12 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 12 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 12 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 12 November, 11.00am
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 12 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Have your say! With the Neighbourhood Police Team Monday 12 November, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 12 November, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 12 November, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 12 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Teabooks Two Monday 12 November, 3.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 12 November, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 12 November, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 12 November, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 13 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 13 November, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 13 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 13 November, 9.45am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 13 November, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 13 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 13 November, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 13 November, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 13 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 13 November, 10.30am
Grove: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 10.45am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 13 November, 11.00am
Wantage: Tuesday Reading Group Tuesday 13 November, 11.00am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 11.00am
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 13 November, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 13 November, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 13 November, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 13 November, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 13 November, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Adult Reading Group Tuesday 13 November, 6.00pm
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 14 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 14 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 14 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 14 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 14 November, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 14 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 14 November, 10.00am
Wheatley: Digital Helper session Wednesday 14 November, 10.15am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 14 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 14 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 14 November, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 14 November, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 14 November, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 14 November, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 14 November, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 15 November, 9.00am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 15 November, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 15 November, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 15 November, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 15 November, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 15 November, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 15 November, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 15 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Thursday Reading Group Thursday 15 November, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 15 November, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 15 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 15 November, 1.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 15 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 15 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 15 November, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 15 November, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 15 November, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 15 November, 2.00pm
Wychwood: Poetry Club Thursday 15 November, 3.00pm
Benson: Reading Group Thursday 15 November, 6.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 16 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 16 November, 9.30am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 16 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 16 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 16 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 16 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 16 November, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 16 November, 11.00am
Wantage: Stop Smoking Clinic Friday 16 November, 2.00pm
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 16 November, 2.00pm
Watlington: digital helper sessions Friday 16 November, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 16 November, 4.15pm
Wantage: Code Club Friday 16 November, 5.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 17 November, 9.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 17 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 17 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 17 November, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 17 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 17 November, 10.30am
Faringdon: Junior Book Club Saturday 17 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 17 November, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 17 November, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 19 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 19 November, 9.30am
Chipping Norton: Gadget advice with AgeUK Monday 19 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 19 November, 11.00am
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 19 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Teabooks Book Group Monday 19 November, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 19 November, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 19 November, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 19 November, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 19 November, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 19 November, 3.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 20 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 20 November, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 20 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 20 November, 9.45am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 20 November, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 20 November, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 20 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 20 November, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 20 November, 10.00am
Banbury: IT sessions with Oxfordshire Age UK Tuesday 20 November, 10.00am
Wychwood: Late Spring in association with Age UK Tuesday 20 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 20 November, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring with Age UK Tuesday 20 November, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Library coffee morning Tuesday 20 November, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 20 November, 10.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 20 November, 11.00am
Bampton: Computer Club Tuesday 20 November, 11.30am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 20 November, 1.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 20 November, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 20 November, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 20 November, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 20 November, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 20 November, 2.00pm
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 21 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 21 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 21 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 21 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 21 November, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 21 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 21 November, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 21 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 21 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 21 November, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 21 November, 2.00pm
Hook Norton: Afternoon tea Wednesday 21 November, 3.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 21 November, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 21 November, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 22 November, 9.00am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 22 November, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 9.30am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 22 November, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 22 November, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 22 November, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 22 November, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 22 November, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 22 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 10.30am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 22 November, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 22 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 22 November, 1.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 22 November, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 22 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 22 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 22 November, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 22 November, 2.00pm
Chinnor: Family History Digital Help Thursday 22 November, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Learn to code with freeCodeCamp Oxford Thursday 22 November, 6.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 23 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 9.30am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 23 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 23 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 23 November, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 23 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 23 November, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 23 November, 4.15pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 24 November, 9.00am
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Saturday 24 November, 10.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 24 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 24 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 24 November, 10.30am
Wantage: County Councillor Surgeries Saturday 24 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 24 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 24 November, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 24 November, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 26 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 26 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 26 November, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 26 November, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 26 November, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 26 November, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 26 November, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 26 November, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 26 November, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 26 November, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 27 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 27 November, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 27 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 27 November, 9.45am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 27 November, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 27 November, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 27 November, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 27 November, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 27 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 27 November, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 27 November, 10.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 27 November, 11.00am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 27 November, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 27 November, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 27 November, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 27 November, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 27 November, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 27 November, 2.00pm
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 28 November, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 28 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 28 November, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 28 November, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 28 November, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 28 November, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 28 November, 10.00am
Wheatley: Digital Helper session Wednesday 28 November, 10.15am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 28 November, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 28 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 28 November, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 28 November, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 28 November, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 28 November, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 29 November, 9.00am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 29 November, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 29 November, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 29 November, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 29 November, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 29 November, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 29 November, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 29 November, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 29 November, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 29 November, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 29 November, 1.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 29 November, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 29 November, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 29 November, 2.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 29 November, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 29 November, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 29 November, 2.00pm
Watlington: Afternoon readings Thursday 29 November, 2.15pm
Didcot: Monthly Book Sales Friday 30 November, 9.00am
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 30 November, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 30 November, 9.30am
Benson: Rhyme time Friday 30 November, 10.00am
Wallingford: Rhymetime Friday 30 November, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 30 November, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 30 November, 10.00am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 30 November, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 30 November, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 30 November, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 30 November, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 30 November, 2.00pm
Wantage: Stop Smoking Clinic Friday 30 November, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 30 November, 4.15pm
Wantage: Code Club Friday 30 November, 5.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 1 December, 9.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 1 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 1 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 1 December, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 1 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 1 December, 10.30am
Adderbury: Parish Council Surgery Saturday 1 December, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Knitting and Crochet club Saturday 1 December, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Knitting & Crochet Guild meetings Saturday 1 December, 11.00am
Watlington: digital helper sessions Saturday 1 December, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 1 December, 2.30pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 1 December, 2.30pm
Wychwood: Wychwood Circle Sunday 2 December, 7.00pm
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 3 December, 9.30am
Wychwood: Tai Chi Monday 3 December, 9.30am
Chipping Norton: Gadget advice with AgeUK Monday 3 December, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 3 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 11.00am
Chinnor: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 3 December, 11.00am
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 3 December, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 3 December, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 3 December, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 3 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 3 December, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 3 December, 3.30pm
Wantage: Monday Reading Group Monday 3 December, 6.30pm
Wychwood: Evening Reading Group Monday 3 December, 7.30pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 4 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 4 December, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 4 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 4 December, 9.45am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 4 December, 10.00am
Banbury: IT sessions with Oxfordshire Age UK Tuesday 4 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 4 December, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 4 December, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 4 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 4 December, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 4 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 4 December, 10.30am
Wychwood: Late Spring with Age UK Tuesday 4 December, 10.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 4 December, 11.00am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 4 December, 1.30pm
Benson: Knit and Natter Tuesday 4 December, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 4 December, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 4 December, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 4 December, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 4 December, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 4 December, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Knit and Natter Tuesday 4 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 5 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 5 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 5 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 5 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 December, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 5 December, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 5 December, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 5 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 5 December, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 5 December, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 5 December, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 5 December, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 6 December, 9.00am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 6 December, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 6 December, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 6 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 6 December, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 6 December, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 6 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 6 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Knit & Natter Thursday 6 December, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 6 December, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 6 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 6 December, 1.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 6 December, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 6 December, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 6 December, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 6 December, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 6 December, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Learn to code with freeCodeCamp Oxford Thursday 6 December, 6.00pm
Wallingford: Reading Group for Adults Thursday 6 December, 7.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 7 December, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 9.30am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 7 December, 10.00am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 7 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 10.30am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 10.30am
Benson: Carers' Coffee Morning Friday 7 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 7 December, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 7 December, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 7 December, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Children's Book Club Friday 7 December, 3.30pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 7 December, 4.15pm
Faringdon: Book Club Friday 7 December, 6.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 8 December, 9.00am
Wantage: Saturday Reading Group for Children Saturday 8 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 8 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 8 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 8 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 8 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 8 December, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 8 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 10 December, 9.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 10 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 10 December, 11.00am
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 10 December, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Have your say! With the Neighbourhood Police Team Monday 10 December, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 10 December, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 10 December, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 10 December, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Teabooks Two Monday 10 December, 3.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 10 December, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 10 December, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 10 December, 5.00pm
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 11 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 11 December, 9.30am
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 11 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 11 December, 9.45am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 11 December, 10.00am
Benson: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 11 December, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 11 December, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 11 December, 10.00am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 11 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 11 December, 10.30am
Grove: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 10.45am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 11 December, 11.00am
Wantage: Tuesday Reading Group Tuesday 11 December, 11.00am
Botley: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 11 December, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 11 December, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 11 December, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 11 December, 2.00pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 11 December, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Adult Reading Group Tuesday 11 December, 6.00pm
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 12 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 12 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 12 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 12 December, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 12 December, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 12 December, 10.00am
Wheatley: Digital Helper session Wednesday 12 December, 10.15am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 12 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 12 December, 11.00am
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 12 December, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 12 December, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 12 December, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 12 December, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 13 December, 9.00am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 13 December, 9.30am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 13 December, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 13 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 13 December, 10.00am
Kidlington: NatWest Community Banker Thursday 13 December, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 13 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 10.30am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 13 December, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 13 December, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 13 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 13 December, 1.00pm
Wychwood: Afternoon Reading Group Thursday 13 December, 1.30pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 13 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 13 December, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 13 December, 2.00pm
Didcot Bookbear Storytime Thursday 13 December, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 13 December, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Book and a Bun Reading Group Thursday 13 December, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 13 December, 2.00pm
Benson: The Family History Clinic Thursday 13 December, 6.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 14 December, 9.15am
Didcot: Stay, play and learn Friday 14 December, 9.30am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 14 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 14 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 14 December, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 14 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 14 December, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 14 December, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 14 December, 2.00pm
Wantage: Stop Smoking Clinic Friday 14 December, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 14 December, 4.15pm
Wantage: Code Club Friday 14 December, 5.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 15 December, 9.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 15 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 15 December, 10.00am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 15 December, 10.30am
Watlington: Story time Saturday 15 December, 10.30am
Faringdon: Junior Book Club Saturday 15 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 15 December, 10.30am
Watlington: digital helper sessions Saturday 15 December, 2.00pm
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 15 December, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 15 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Digital Helper Sessions Monday 17 December, 9.30am
Chipping Norton: Gadget advice with AgeUK Monday 17 December, 10.00am
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 11.00am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 17 December, 11.00am
Kidlington: Teabooks Book Group Monday 17 December, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 17 December, 2.00pm
Eynsham: Rhyme Time Monday 17 December, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 17 December, 2.00pm
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 17 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 17 December, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 17 December, 3.30pm
Wantage: Code Club Monday 17 December, 5.00pm
Carterton: ageUK Gadget drop-in sessions Tuesday 18 December, 9.30am
Henley: Rhymetime for under 5's. Tuesday 18 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Free Careers Advice Tuesday 18 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime: TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 18 December, 9.45am
Banbury: IT sessions with Oxfordshire Age UK Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Banbury: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper Sessions Tuesday 18 December, 10.00am
Wychwood: Late Spring in association with Age UK Tuesday 18 December, 10.30am
Bampton: Rhymetime (termtime only) Tuesday 18 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Knit n Natter Tuesday 18 December, 10.30am
Berinsfield: Library coffee morning Tuesday 18 December, 10.30am
Bicester: Rhymetime - TERM-TIME ONLY Tuesday 18 December, 11.00am
Bampton: Computer Club Tuesday 18 December, 11.30am
Kidlington: Family History Help Desk Tuesday 18 December, 1.30pm
Carterton: AGE UK computer tuition Tuesday 18 December, 2.00pm
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 18 December, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 18 December, 2.00pm
Grove: Family History Help Tuesday 18 December, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Tuesday 18 December, 2.00pm
Wantage: Digital Helper session Wednesday 19 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Local History Sessions Wednesday 19 December, 9.30am
Abingdon: Rhymetime sessions Wednesday 19 December, 9.30am
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 19 December, 9.30am
Wychwood: Coffee Morning Wednesday 19 December, 10.00am
Bicester: Family History Help Desk Wednesday 19 December, 10.00am
Berinsfield: Rhymetime for Under 5s Wednesday 19 December, 10.30am
Wantage: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Wednesday 19 December, 11.00am
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Wednesday 19 December, 2.00pm
Hook Norton: Afternoon tea Wednesday 19 December, 3.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 19 December, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 19 December, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 20 December, 9.00am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 20 December, 9.30am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 20 December, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 20 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 20 December, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 20 December, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 20 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 10.30am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 11.00am
Summertown: Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 11.00am
Wantage: Thursday Reading Group Thursday 20 December, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 20 December, 11.00am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 20 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 20 December, 1.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 20 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 20 December, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 20 December, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 20 December, 2.00pm
Kidlington: Free AgeUK Computer Classes Thursday 20 December, 2.00pm
Wychwood: Poetry Club Thursday 20 December, 3.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Learn to code with freeCodeCamp Oxford Thursday 20 December, 6.00pm
Benson: Reading Group Thursday 20 December, 6.00pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 21 December, 9.15am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 9.30am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 21 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 21 December, 10.00am
Didcot: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 10.30am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 21 December, 11.00am
Oxfordshire County: Rhymetime Friday 21 December, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 21 December, 2.00pm
Cowley: Digital Helper sessions Friday 21 December, 4.15pm
Wantage: Code Club Friday 21 December, 5.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 22 December, 9.00am
Abingdon: Family History Help Desk Saturday 22 December, 10.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 22 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 22 December, 10.00am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 22 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 22 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 22 December, 2.30pm
Oxfordshire County: Storytime Saturday 22 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Chipping Norton: Rhymetime Monday 24 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 24 December, 11.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 24 December, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 24 December, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 24 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 24 December, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 24 December, 3.30pm
Adderbury: Coffee morning Tuesday 25 December, 10.00am
Wallingford: Digital Helper session Tuesday 25 December, 10.00am
Littlemore: Rhymetime Tuesday 25 December, 2.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Tuesday 25 December, 2.00pm
Bicester: Digital Helper sessions Wednesday 26 December, 9.30am
Cowley: Digital Helper Session Wednesday 26 December, 3.00pm
Berinsfield: Storytime session Wednesday 26 December, 3.45pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 27 December, 9.00am
Blackbird Leys: Stay and Play sessions with Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 9.30am
Wantage: Digital Helper session Thursday 27 December, 9.30am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 27 December, 10.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Thursday 27 December, 10.00am
Sonning Common: Digital Helper Sessions Thursday 27 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Rhymetime - a FOCAL fund raiser Thursday 27 December, 10.00am
Henley: Weekly Knitting Group Thursday 27 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 10.30am
Grove: Age UK Computer Help Thursday 27 December, 11.00am
Headington: Storytime/Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 11.00am
Blackbird Leys: Rhymetime Thursday 27 December, 11.00am
Littlemore: Play, stay and learn Thursday 27 December, 1.00pm
Oxfordshire County: Introduction to 3D printing Thursday 27 December, 2.00pm
Berinsfield: Digital Helper session Thursday 27 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Family History Help Thursday 27 December, 2.00pm
Summertown: Digital Helper sessions Thursday 27 December, 2.00pm
Watlington: Afternoon readings Thursday 27 December, 2.15pm
Burford: Rhymetime (termtime only) Friday 28 December, 9.15am
Woodcote: Drop-in Coffee Morning Friday 28 December, 10.00am
Adderbury: Coffee morning Friday 28 December, 10.00am
Wallingford: Rhymetime Friday 28 December, 10.00am
Summertown: Spanish Rhymetime Friday 28 December, 10.30am
Faringdon: Rhymetime Friday 28 December, 10.30am
Oxfordshire County Library: Language Cafe Friday 28 December, 11.00am
Witney: Rhymetime (Termtime only) Friday 28 December, 2.00pm
Wantage: Stop Smoking Clinic Friday 28 December, 2.00pm
Wantage: Book and DVD sale Saturday 29 December, 9.00am
Abingdon: Code club Saturday 29 December, 10.00am
Faringdon: Family History Sessions Saturday 29 December, 10.00am
Wantage: Saturday Storytime Saturday 29 December, 10.30am
Carterton: Code Club Saturday 29 December, 10.30am
Abingdon: Storytime Saturday 29 December, 2.30pm
Wantage: Stay, Play and Learn sessions Monday 31 December, 10.30am
Bicester: Computer Basics Monday 31 December, 10.30am
Thame: Rhymetime Monday 31 December, 11.00am
Didcot: Digital Helper sessions Monday 31 December, 2.00pm
Faringdon: Digital Help sessions Monday 31 December, 2.00pm
Woodstock: Digital Helper session (Age UK) Monday 31 December, 2.00pm
Thame: Digital Helper sessions Monday 31 December, 3.00pm
Wallingford: Story time Monday 31 December, 3.30pm
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 3 January, 10.00am
Kidlington: Digital helper sessions. Thursday 10 January, 10.00am
Subscribe to
Access key details Skip to main content Home News Sitemap Search Website help Complaints Terms and conditions Website feedback