Schools List | Oxfordshire County Council

Schools search results

School name Location School type
Abbey Woods Academy Wallingford Primary (has nursery classes)
All Saints Church of England (Aided) Primary School Didcot Primary (has nursery classes)
Appleton Church of England (A) Primary School Abingdon Primary (no nursery classes)
Ashbury with Compton Beauchamp Church of England (A) Primary School Swindon Primary (has nursery classes)
Aston and Cote Church of England Primary School Bampton Primary (has nursery classes)
Aston Rowant Church of England Primary School Watlington Primary (no nursery classes)
Aureus Primary School Didcot Primary (has nursery classes)
Aureus School Didcot Secondary (does not have a sixth form)
Badgemore Primary School Henley-on-Thames Primary (no nursery classes)
Bampton CofE Primary School Bampton Primary (has nursery classes)
Bardwell School Bicester Academy special converter
Barley Hill Primary School Thame Primary (no nursery classes)
Bartholomew School Witney Secondary (has a sixth form)
Barton Park Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Bayards Hill School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Beckley Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Benson Church of England Primary School Wallingford Primary (has nursery classes)
Bishop Carpenter Church of England Primary School Banbury Primary (no nursery classes)
Bishop Loveday Church of England Primary School Banbury Primary (no nursery classes)
Bishopswood School Reading Academy special sponsor led
Bladon Church of England Primary School Woodstock Primary (no nursery classes)
Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form Banbury Secondary (has a sixth form)
Bletchingdon Parochial Church of England Primary School Kidlington Primary (has nursery classes)
Blewbury Church of England Primary School Didcot Primary (no nursery classes)
Bloxham Church of England Primary School Banbury Primary (no nursery classes)
Botley School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Brightwell-Cum-Sotwell Church of England Primary School Wallingford Primary (no nursery classes)
Brize Norton Primary School Carterton Primary (no nursery classes)
Brookside Primary School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
Buckland Church of England Primary School Faringdon Primary (has nursery classes)
Bure Park Primary School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
Burford Primary School Burford Primary (has nursery classes)
Burford School Burford Secondary (has a sixth form)
Caldecott Primary School Abingdon Primary (has nursery classes)
Carswell Community Primary School Carswell Primary School, Abingdon Primary (has nursery classes)
Carterton Community College Carterton Secondary (has a sixth form)
Carterton Primary School Carterton Primary (has nursery classes)
Chadlington Church of England Primary School Chipping Norton Primary (no nursery classes)
Chalgrove Community Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Charlbury Primary School Primary (no nursery classes)
Charlton Primary School Wantage Primary (no nursery classes)
Charlton-on-Otmoor Church of England Primary School Kidlington Primary (has nursery classes)
Checkendon Church of England (A) Primary School Primary (no nursery classes)
Cheney School Oxford Secondary (has a sixth form)
Cherry Fields Primary School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Chesterton Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Bicester Primary (no nursery classes)
Chilton County Primary School Didcot Primary (has nursery classes)
Chipping Norton School Chipping Norton Secondary (has a sixth form)
Cholsey Primary School Wallingford Primary (no nursery classes)
Christopher Rawlins Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Church Cowley St James Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Clanfield CofE Primary School Bampton Primary (no nursery classes)
Clifton Hampden Church of England Primary School Abingdon Primary (has nursery classes)
Combe CofE Primary School Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
Comper Foundation Stage School Oxford Nursery
Cropredy Church of England Primary School Banbury Primary (no nursery classes)
Crowmarsh Gifford Church of England School Wallingford Primary (has nursery classes)
Cumnor Church of England School (Voluntary Controlled) Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Cutteslowe Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Dashwood Banbury Academy Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Deddington Church of England Primary School Banbury Primary (no nursery classes)
Didcot Girls' School Didcot Secondary (has a sixth form)
Didcot Primary Academy Didcot Primary (has nursery classes)
Dorchester St Birinus Church of England School Wallingford Primary (no nursery classes)
Dr Radcliffe's Church of England Primary School Bicester Primary (no nursery classes)
Dr South's Church of England Primary School Kidlington Primary (has nursery classes)
Drayton Community Primary School Abingdon Primary
Dry Sandford Primary School Abingdon Primary (no nursery classes)
Ducklington Primary School Witney Primary (has nursery classes)
Dunmore Primary School Abingdon Primary (has nursery classes)
East Oxford Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Edith Moorhouse Primary School Carterton Primary (has nursery classes)
Edward Feild Primary School Kidlington Primary (no nursery classes)
Endeavour Academy, Oxford Oxford Academy special sponsor led
Enstone Primary School Chipping Norton Primary (no nursery classes)
Europa School UK Abingdon All-through
Ewelme CofE Primary School Wallingford Primary (no nursery classes)
Eynsham Community Primary School Witney Primary (has nursery classes)
Faringdon Community College Faringdon Secondary (has a sixth form)
Finmere Church of England Primary School Buckingham Primary (has nursery classes)
Finstock Church of England Primary School Chipping Norton Primary
Fir Tree Junior School Wallingford Primary (no nursery classes)
Fitzharrys School Abingdon Secondary (has a sixth form)
Fitzwaryn School Wantage Academy special converter
Five Acres Primary School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
Folly View Primary Faringdon Primary (has nursery classes)
Frank Wise School Banbury Community special school
Freeland Church of England Primary School Freeland Primary School, Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
Fringford Church of England Primary School Bicester Primary (no nursery classes)
Fritwell Church of England Primary School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
Futures Institute Banbury Banbury Secondary (has a sixth form)
Gagle Brook Primary School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
Garsington Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Gateway Primary School Carterton Primary (no nursery classes)
Gillotts School Henley-on-Thames Secondary (does not have a sixth form)
Glory Farm Primary School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
Goring Church of England Aided Primary School Reading Primary (no nursery classes)
Gosford Hill School Kidlington Secondary (has a sixth form)
Grandpont Nursery School Oxford Nursery
Great Milton Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Great Rollright Church of England (Aided) Primary School Chipping Norton Primary (no nursery classes)
Great Tew County Primary School Chipping Norton Primary (no nursery classes)
Greyfriars Catholic School Greyfriars Catholic School, Oxford Secondary (has a sixth form)
Grove Church of England School Wantage Primary (no nursery classes)
Hagbourne Church of England Primary School Didcot Primary (no nursery classes)
Hailey Church of England Primary School Witney Primary (has nursery classes)
Hanborough Manor CofE School Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
Hanwell Fields Community School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Hardwick Primary School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Harriers Banbury Academy Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Harwell Primary School Didcot Primary (no nursery classes)
Headington Quarry Foundation Stage School Oxford Nursery
Heyford Park School Bicester All-through
Hill View Primary School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Holy Trinity Catholic School, Chipping Norton Chipping Norton Primary (no nursery classes)
Hook Norton Church of England Primary School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Hornton Primary School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Horspath Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Icknield Community College Watlington Secondary (does not have a sixth form)
John Blandy Primary School Abingdon Primary (no nursery classes)
John Hampden Primary School Thame Primary (has nursery classes)
John Henry Newman Academy Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
John Mason School Abingdon Secondary (has a sixth form)
John Watson School Oxford Community special school
Kidmore End Church of England Primary School Reading Primary (no nursery classes)
King Alfred's Wantage Secondary (has a sixth form)
King's Meadow Primary School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
Kingfisher School Abingdon Academy special sponsor led
Kingham Primary School Kingham Primary (has nursery classes)
Kirtlington Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Ladygrove Park Primary School Didcot Primary (has nursery classes)
Langford Village Community Primary School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
Langtree School Reading Secondary (does not have a sixth form)
Larkmead School Abingdon Secondary (has a sixth form)
Larkrise Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Launton Church of England Primary School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
Leafield Church of England Primary School Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
Lewknor Church of England Primary School Watlington Primary (no nursery classes)
Little Milton Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Long Furlong Primary School Abingdon Primary (has nursery classes)
Long Wittenham (Church of England) Primary School Abingdon Primary (no nursery classes)
Longcot and Fernham Church of England Primary School Faringdon Primary (has nursery classes)
Longfields Primary and Nursery School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
Longford Park Primary School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Longworth Primary School Abingdon Primary (no nursery classes)
Lord Williams's School Thame Secondary (has a sixth form)
Lydalls Nursery School Didcot Nursery
Mabel Prichard School Oxford Academy special converter
Madley Brook Community Primary School Witney Primary (has nursery classes)
Maiden Erlegh Chiltern Edge Reading Secondary (does not have a sixth form)
Manor Primary School Didcot Primary (has nursery classes)
Marcham Church of England (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School Abingdon Primary (no nursery classes)
Marsh Baldon CofE Primary School Marsh Baldon Primary (no nursery classes)
Matthew Arnold School Oxford Secondary (has a sixth form)
Meadowbrook College Oxford Academy alternative provision converter
Middle Barton Primary School Chipping Norton Primary (no nursery classes)
Mill Lane Community Primary School Chinnor Primary (has nursery classes)
Millbrook Primary School Wantage Primary (has nursery classes)
Nettlebed Community School Henley-on-Thames Primary (has nursery classes)
New Hinksey Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
New Marston Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
North Hinksey Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
North Kidlington Primary School Kidlington Primary (no nursery classes)
North Leigh Church of England School Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
North Oxfordshire Academy Banbury Secondary (has a sixth form)
Northbourne Church of England Primary School Didcot Primary (has nursery classes)
Northern House Academy Oxford Academy special converter
Orchard Fields Community School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Orchard Meadow Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Orion Academy Oxford Academy special sponsor led
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School, Witney Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
Our Lady's Roman Catholic Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Oxford Spires Academy Oxford Secondary (has a sixth form)
Oxfordshire Hospital School Old Marston, Oxford Community special school
Pegasus School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Peppard Church of England Primary School Henley-on-Thames Primary (no nursery classes)
Queen Emma's Primary School Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
Queensway School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Radley Church of England Primary School Abingdon Primary (has nursery classes)
RAF Benson Community Primary School Wallingford Primary (no nursery classes)
Rose Hill Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Rush Common School Abingdon Primary (no nursery classes)
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Henley-on-Thames Henley-on-Thames Primary (no nursery classes)
Sandhills Community Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Shellingford Church of England (Voluntary Aided) School Faringdon Primary (no nursery classes)
Shenington Church of England Primary School Banbury Primary (no nursery classes)
Shiplake Church of England School Henley-on-Thames Primary (has nursery classes)
Shrivenham Church of England Controlled School Swindon Primary (no nursery classes)
Sibford Gower Endowed Primary School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Slade Nursery School Oxford Nursery
Sonning Common Primary School Reading Primary (no nursery classes)
South Moreton Primary School High Street, South Moreton, Didcot Primary (no nursery classes)
South Stoke Primary School Primary (no nursery classes)
Southwold Primary School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
Springfield School Cedar Drive, Madley Park, Witney Academy special converter
St Aloysius' Catholic Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
St Amand's Catholic Primary School Wantage Primary (no nursery classes)
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Chinnor Chinnor Primary (no nursery classes)
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Oxford Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
St Barnabas' Church of England Aided Primary School St Barnabas Primary Hart Street, Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
St Birinus School Didcot Secondary (has a sixth form)
St Blaise CofE Primary School Abingdon Primary (no nursery classes)
St Christopher's Church of England School Lechlade Primary (no nursery classes)
St Christopher's Church of England School, Cowley Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
St Ebbe's Church of England Aided Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
St Edburg's Church of England (VA) School Bicester Primary (has nursery classes)
St Edmund's Catholic Primary School Abingdon Primary (has nursery classes)
St Francis Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
St Frideswide Church of England Primary School St Frideswide Primary School, Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
St James Church of England Primary School, Hanney Wantage Primary (has nursery classes)
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School, Littlemore Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
St John the Evangelist CofE VA Primary School Carterton Primary (has nursery classes)
St John's Catholic Primary School Banbury Primary (no nursery classes)
St John's Primary School Wallingford Primary (no nursery classes)
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Banbury Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Carterton Carterton Primary (has nursery classes)
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Oxford Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Thame Thame Primary (no nursery classes)
St Kenelm's Church of England (VC) School Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
St Laurence Church of England School Warborough, Wallingford Primary (no nursery classes)
St Leonard's Church of England Primary School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
St Mary and John Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Bicester Bicester Primary (no nursery classes)
St Mary's Church of England (Aided) Primary School, Chipping Norton Chipping Norton Primary (no nursery classes)
St Mary's Church of England Infant School Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Banbury Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
St Michael's CofE Primary School, Oxford City Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
St Michaels CofE Primary School, Steventon Village Abingdon Primary (has nursery classes)
St Nicholas CofE Primary School Wantage Primary (has nursery classes)
St Nicholas' Church of England Infants' School and Nursery Class, Wallingford Wallingford Primary (has nursery classes)
St Nicholas' Primary and Nursery School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
St Nicolas Church of England Primary School, Abingdon Abingdon Primary (no nursery classes)
St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Cassington Witney Primary (has nursery classes)
St Peter's Church of England School, Alvescot Bampton Primary (no nursery classes)
St Philip and James' Church of England Aided Primary School Oxford Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
St Swithun's CofE Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Kidlington Kidlington Primary (has nursery classes)
Stadhampton Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Standlake Church of England Primary School Witney Primary (has nursery classes)
Stanford In the Vale CofE Primary School Faringdon Primary (no nursery classes)
Stanton Harcourt CofE Primary School Witney Primary (has nursery classes)
Stephen Freeman Community Primary School Didcot Primary (has nursery classes)
Stockham Primary School Wantage Primary (no nursery classes)
Stoke Row CofE Primary School Nr. Henley-on-Thames Primary (no nursery classes)
Stonesfield Primary School Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
Sunningwell Church of England Primary School Sunningwell C of E Primary, Dark Lane, Oxon Primary (no nursery classes)
Sutton Courtenay Church of England Primary School Abingdon Primary (has nursery classes)
Tackley Church of England Primary School Kidlington Primary (has nursery classes)
Tetsworth Primary School Thame Primary (has nursery classes)
Thameside Primary School Abingdon Primary (has nursery classes)
The ACE Centre Nursery School Chipping Norton Nursery
The Batt Church of England Primary School Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
The Bicester School Bicester Secondary (has a sixth form)
The Blake Church of England Primary School Witney Primary (no nursery classes)
The Cherwell School Oxford Secondary (has a sixth form)
The Cooper School Bicester Secondary (has a sixth form)
The Elms Primary School Faringdon Primary (has nursery classes)
The Grange Community Primary School Banbury Primary (no nursery classes)
The Hendreds Church of England School Wantage Primary (no nursery classes)
The Henry Box School Witney Secondary (has a sixth form)
The Iffley Academy Oxford Academy special converter
The Marlborough Church of England School Woodstock Secondary (has a sixth form)
The Oxford Academy Oxford Secondary (has a sixth form)
The Ridgeway Church of England (C) Primary School Wantage Primary (no nursery classes)
The Swan School Oxford Secondary (has a sixth form)
The Warriner School Banbury Secondary (has a sixth form)
Thomas Reade Primary School Abingdon Primary (has nursery classes)
Tower Hill Community Primary School Witney Primary (has nursery classes)
Trinity Church of England Primary School Henley-on-Thames Primary (no nursery classes)
Tyndale Community School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Uffington Church of England Primary School Faringdon Primary (has nursery classes)
UTC Oxfordshire Didcot Secondary (has a sixth form)
Valley Road School Henley-on-Thames Primary (no nursery classes)
Wallingford School Wallingford Secondary (has a sixth form)
Wantage Church of England Primary School Wantage Primary (has nursery classes)
Wantage Primary Academy Wantage Primary Academy, Wantage Primary (has nursery classes)
Watchfield Primary School Watchfield Primary (has nursery classes)
Watlington Primary School Watlington Primary (has nursery classes)
West Kidlington Primary and Nursery School Kidlington Primary (has nursery classes)
West Oxford Community Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
West Witney Primary School Witney Primary (has nursery classes)
Wheatley Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Wheatley Nursery School Oxford Nursery
Wheatley Park School Oxford Secondary (has a sixth form)
Whitchurch Primary School Reading Primary (no nursery classes)
Whitelands Academy Bicester Secondary (does not have a sixth form)
William Fletcher Primary School Kidlington Primary (no nursery classes)
William Morris Primary School Banbury Primary (has nursery classes)
Willowcroft Community School Didcot Primary (has nursery classes)
Windale Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Windmill Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Windrush Church of England Primary School Witney Primary (has nursery classes)
Witney Community Primary School Witney Primary (has nursery classes)
Wolvercote Primary School Oxford Primary (has nursery classes)
Wood Farm Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Wood Green School Witney Secondary (has a sixth form)
Woodcote Primary School Reading Primary (no nursery classes)
Woodeaton Manor School Woodeaton, Oxford Foundation special school
Woodstock Church of England Primary School Woodstock Primary (has nursery classes)
Wootton St Peter's Church of England Primary School Oxford Primary (no nursery classes)
Wootton-By-Woodstock Church of England Primary School Woodstock Primary (no nursery classes)
Wroxton Church of England Primary School Banbury Primary (no nursery classes)
Wychwood Church of England Primary School Chipping Norton Primary (has nursery classes)
Wykham Park Banbury Secondary (has a sixth form)

Access key details Skip to main content Home News Sitemap Search Website help Complaints Terms and conditions Website feedback